2011 Results

Sept. 10th (New Yorker)
DART MACHINERY, GATES-COLE ASSOCIATE, AND DARYLíS HEAVY TRUCK REPAIR RACE SUMMARY
NEW YORKER 100 MODIFIED FEATURE FINISH-BOBBY VARIN, Stewart Friesen, Ryan Phelps, Todd Burley, Ronnie Johnson, Matt Hulsizer, Billy Trexler, Jr., Alan Johnson, Chad Brachmann, Mike Bowman, Ryan Odasz, Casey Williams, Willy Decker, Steve Paine, Alan Barker, Jason Rood, Mark Kislowski, Chris Hile, Pat Ward, Chad Phelps, Ted Lamb, Tim Fuller, Mike Mahaney, Jeff Hoetzler, and Danny Varin.
DNQ- Jim Davis, Steve Hulsizer, Brian Murphy, Elmo Reckner, Chris Busta, Chad Homan, Kevin Bates, Brad Alger, Chris Mackey, Alex Tonkin, Andy Bachetti, Jeremy Vunk, Kenny Tremont, Brad Godshalk, Mike Ward, Adam Roberts, Claude Hutchings, Jr., Dan Pompey, Derrick Podsiadlo, Matt DeLorenzo, Randy Chrysler, and Paul Kinney.


Sept. 9th - TURNING STONE CASINO AND RESORT, CLINTON AUTO SERVICE, AND CLINTON CAR WASH RACE SUMMARY
THUNDER ON THE THRUWAY MODIFIED SERIES FEATURE FINISH (50 LAPS)- RONNIE JOHNSON, Stewart Friesen, Alan Johnson, Bobby Varin, Chad Brachmann, Jimmy Phelps, Pat Ward, Todd Burley, Mike Mahaney, Steve Paine, Bill Trexler, Jr., Casey Williams, Paul Kinney, Willy Decker, Ted Lamb, Elmo Reckner, Ryan Phelps, Alan Barker, Chris Hile, Chad Homan, Jason Rood, Tony Steiner, Derrick Podsiadlo, Tim Fuller, Jim Davis, and Chad Phelps.
SPORTSMAN FEATURE FINISH (30 LAPS)- MATT JANCZUK, AJ Filbeck, Steve Way, Heath Carney, Jeremy Vunk, Rich Townsend, Brad Alger, Claude Hutchings, Jr., Jim Rothwell, Jack Miller, Tye Rood, Craig Pope, Randy Shantel, Bobby Heinz, Jeff Leslie, John DeForest, Tyler Siri, Rick Lamont, Brian Gleason, Brian Thomas, Todd Fey, John Juhl, and Joe Harrington.
BEST OF FOUR PRO STOCK SERIES FEATURE FINISH (25 LAPS)- GLENN FORWARD, Tom Denton, Rocky Warner, Mark Effner, AJ Digsby, Ed Ostrander, Louie Jackson, Chris Carr, Kenny Gates, Jim Grippen, Bret Belden, Bill Knapp, Joe Palmer, Dan Lashure, Jeff Pearsall, Ivan Joslin, Dave Moyer, and Shawn Frost.
PURE STOCK FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)- PHIL NORMAN, Rick Breed, Dave Bruno, Ron Hawker, Chris Cunningham, Frank Hyatt, Nate Peckham, Bill Mason, Bubba Brownell, Dave Pope, Stan Clark, Rob Thieme, Bryan Owens, Keith Keuer, Mike Kazlawskas, Chuck Jones, Keith Stevenson, Jim Thomas, and Scott Wheelock.

Sept. 4th - GATES-COLE ASSOICATES AND WILLIAMS FENCE RACE SUMMARY
MODIFIED FEATURE FINISH (30 LAPS)- WILLY DECKER, Todd Burley, Bobby Varin, Stewart Friesen, Alan Johnson, Bill Trexler, Jr., Ronnie Johnson, Pat Ward, Paul Jensen, Mike Mahaney, Steve Hulsizer, Jason Rood, Ted Lamb, Paul Kinney, Casey Williams, Danny Varin, Brian Murphy, Alan Barker, Chris Busta, Kenny Tremont, Pete Taylor, Mitch Gibbs, and JJ Courcy.
2011 MODIFIED TRACK CHAMPION-STEWART FRIESEN.
SPORTSMAN FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)- MATT JANCZUK, Claude Hutchings, Jr., Jeremy Vunk, Chris Mackey, Aaron Jacobs, Joe Harrington, Jim Rothwell, Craig Pope, Jack Miller, Randy Shantel, Tye Rood, John Juhl, Heath Carney, Brian Thomas, Bobby Heinz, Craig Ritchie, AJ Filbeck, Jeff Leslie, and Mike Button.
2011 SPORTSMAN TRACK CHAMPION-MATT JANCZUK
PRO STOCK FEATURE FINISH FROM 8/21 (20 LAPS)- ROCKY WARNER, Mark Effner, Glenn Forward, Bret Belden, Jeff Pastorella, Chris Carr, Tom Denton, Ed Ostrander, Bill Knapp, Dave Moyer, Dan Lashure, Jim Money, AJ Digsby, and Jim Grippen.
PRO STOCK FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)- TOM DENTON, Jeff Pastorella, Mark Effner, Ed Ostrander, Bill Knapp, Rocky Warner, Brett Belden, Glenn Forward, Dave Moyer, Dan Lashure, Jim Money, Kenny Gates, Pete Broderson, and Chris Carr.
2011 PRO STOCK CHAMPION-ROCKY WARNER
PURE STOCK FEATURE FINISH FROM 8/21 (15 LAPS)- RON HAWKER, Chris Cunningham, Dave Pope, Rick Breed, Phil Norman, Bill Mason, Frank Hyatt, Rob Thieme, Jim Richmond, Jim Thomas, Andy Szewczyk, Bryan Owens, Scott Wheelock, and Ernie Staelens.
PURE STOCK FEATURE FINISH (15 LAPS)- BILL MASON, Rick Breed, Ron Hawker, Dave Pope, Frank Hyatt, Chris Cunningham, Phil Norman, Stan Clark, Jim Thomas, Keith Stevenson, Scott Wheelock, Bryan Owens, Andy Szewczyk, and Rob Thieme.
2011 PURE STOCK CHAMPION-RON HAWKER
EMPIRE SUPER SPRINT FEATURE FINISH (25 LAPS)- SHAWN DONATH, Steve Poirier, Chuck Hebing, Kevin Ward, Jr., Matt Tanner, Cory Sparks, Bryan Howland, Josh Pieniazek, Lance Yonge, Dylan Swiernik, Tommy Wickham, Jason Barney, George Suprick, Tim Kelly, Mike Stelter, Jeff Cook, Sammy Reakes III, Paul Habeck, Kory Gurney, and Michael Parent.
------

August 21st
MODIFIED FEATURE FINISH (30 LAPS)-CASEY WILLIAMS, Ronnie Johnson, Steve Hulsizer, Bill Trexler Jr., Todd Burley, Matt Hulsizer, Pat Ward, Alan Johnson, Jason Rood, Willy Decker, Ted Lamb, Pau Jensen, Alan Barker, Paul Kinney, Pete Taylor, Brian Murphy, Brad Godshalk, Bobby Varin, Mark Kislowski, Phil Burkart Jr., Chris VanBuren, Kenny Tremont, Stewart Friesen, and Chris Busta.

RACE OF CHAMPIONS SPORTSMAN FEATURE FINISH (30 LAPS)- MATT JANCZUK, Chris Mackey, Jeremy Vunk, Steve Way, Jeff Crambo, Claude Hutchings, Jr., Jack Miller, Joe Harrington, AJ Filbeck, Tye Rood, Mike Button, Randy Shantel, Sammy Piazza, Aaron Jacobs, Brian Thomas, Bobby Heinz, James Cornell, Brad Szulewski, Rich Townsend, Mike Dougherty, and Craig Pope. DNS-Jim Rothwell, Jeff Leslie, and Heath Carney.


Aug, 17th - DICK WATERMAN/VP RACING FUELS RACE SUMMARY
VP RACING FUELS 100 MODIFIED FEATURE FINISH(100 LAPS)-BRETT HEARN, Danny Johnson, Bobby Varin, Pat Ward, Billy Decker, Stewart Friesen, Chad Brachmann, Matt Sheppard, Ronnie Johnson, Ryan Phelps, Jeff Strunk, Tim McCreadie, Todd Burley, Mike Mahaney, Gary Tomkins, Rob Bellinger, Matt Delorenzo, Matt Janczuk, Elmo Reckner, Ryan Watt, Jimmy Phelps, Matt Hulsizer, Danny Varin, Alan Johnson, Kevin Bates, Steve Hulsizer, and Willy Decker.
EMPIRE SUPER SPRINT FEATURE FINISH (25 LAPS)- CHUCK HEBING, Steve Poirier, Jason Barney, Shawn Donath, Kevin Ward, Jr., George Suprick, Lance Yonge, Tommy Wickham, Dylan Swiernik, Doug Emery, Charlie Donk, Jeff Cook, Michael Parent, Tim Kelly, Kory Gurney, Brandon Warner, Paul Habeck, Matt Tanner, Tyler Rand, Dan Douville, Bobby Varin, Josh Pieniazek, Mike Stelter, and Cory Sparks.

BROEDEL ENERGY/RASMUSSEN RENTS AND
MAJESTIC FIREWORKS/WESTMORELAND GOLF CLUB RACE SUMMARY
MODIFIED FEATURE FINISH (30 LAPS)- PAT WARD, Ted Lamb, Paul Jensen, Willy Decker, Paul Kinney, Alan Johnson, Stewart Friesen, Ronnie Johnson, Bobby Varin, Casey Williams, Rob Bellinger, Larry Wight, Pete Taylor, Dale Planck, Todd Burley, Kenny Tremont, Bill Trexler, Jr., Jason Rood, Chris Busta, Mark Kislowski, Brad Godshalk, Matt Hulsizer, Shane Donath, and Adam Roberts. DNQ-Mike Mahaney, Jeff Kotary, Steve Hulsizer, Brian Murphy, and Phil Burkhart, Jr.
SPORTSMAN FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)- MATT JANCZUK, Chris Mackey, Mike Button, AJ Digsby, Craig Pope, Jeff Leslie, Tye Rood, Jack Miller, Jim Rothwell, Randy Shantel, Claude Hutchings, Jr., Brian Thomas, Jeremy Vunk, Steve Way, Richard Townsend, Stephen Denton, Joe Harrington, Beth Schneider, Bobby Heinz, Heath Carney, Brian Lupos, and Aaron Jacobs.
PRO STOCK FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)- ROCKY WARNER, Mark Effner, Jeff Pastorella, Chris Carr, Glenn Forward, Bret Belden, Bill Knapp, Tom Denton, AJ Digsby, Ed Ostrander, Dave Moyer, Dan Lashure, Jim Grippen, and Walt Brownell.
PURE STOCK FEATURE FINSIH (15 LAPS)- RON HAWKER, Rick Breed, Frank Hyatt, Bill Mason, Dave Pope, Russ Marsden, Rob Thieme, Brent Tardy, Scott Wheelock, Art Newman, Mike Kazlowskas, Keith Stevenson, Andy Szewczyk, Jim Richmond, Jim Thomas, Bryan Owens, Glenn Forward, Jr., and Ernie Staelens.
CRSA FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)- DANNY VARIN, Tyler Rice, Chad king, John Cunningham, Brett Jaycox, John Virgilio, Art Kiser, Billy Jaycox, JR Hurlburt, Josh Pieniazek, Phil Peworchik, Jr., Jamie Christian, Brittany Tresch, Mark Zemcik, Matt Priscott, Warren Alexson, Jeff VanSteenburg, and Tyler Chartrand.

July 31st.
NEW YORK CENTRAL MUTUAL AND NICE Ní EASY GROCERY SHOPPES
RACE SUMMARY
MODIFIED FEATURE FINISH (30 LAPS)-STEWART FRIESEN, Pat Ward, Bobby Varin, Alan Johnson, Ronnie Johnson, Ted Lamb, Bill Trexler, Jr., Casey Williams, Paul Jensen, Chris Busta, Brad Godshalk, Brian Murphy, Paul Kinney, Steve Hulsizer, Kenny Tremont, Jeff Kotary, Adam Roberts, Joe August, Jr., Phil Burkhart, Jr., Todd Burley, Matt Hulsizer, JJ Courcy, Willy Decker, Pete Taylor, Jason Rood, and Mark Kislowski.
SPORTSMAN FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)-MATT JANCZUK, AJ Filbeck, Chris Mackey, Steve Way, Jim Rothwell, Richard Townsend, Joe Harrington, Randy Shantel, Craig Pope, Tye Rood, Jack Miller, Jim Spano, Claude Hutchings, Jr., Bobby Heinz, Brian Thomas, Chris Stevens, Rocco Leone, Aaron Jacobs, George Dyer, Jeff Leslie, Mike Button, and Jim Nagle. DNS-Stephen Denton.
PRO STOCK FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)-ROCKY WARNER, Glenn Forward, Mark Effner, Bret Belden, Bill Knapp, Chris Carr, Jim Normoyle, Dave Moyer, Tom Denton, Ed Ostrander, Jeff Pastorella, Jeremy Vunk, Dan Lashure, Rick Duanehauer, and Jim Grippen.
PURE STOCK FEATURE FINISH (15 LAPS)-RON HAWKER, Rob Thieme, Russ Marsden, Ricky Breed, Dave Pope, Chris Cunningham, Bill Mason, Stan Clark, Jim Thomas, Scott Wheelock, George Kiskiel, Glenn Forward, Jr., Bryan Owens, Frank Hyatt, and Ernie Staelens.

July 28th
Coors Light
(LUCAS OIL LATE MODEL SERIES COORS LITE 50) - TIM MCCREADIE, Jimmy Owens, Earl Pearson Jr., Billy Decker, Vic Coffey, Scott Bloomquist, Jared Landers, Don OíNeal, Steve Francis, Daniel Stone, Larry Wight, Ray Cook, Tyler Reddick, Brad Neat, Dale Planck, David Zona, Frank Heckenast Jr., Bub McCool, Dale Caswell, Clint Smith, Tim Fuller, Eric Wells, Jim Bernheisel, John Blankenship.
(THUNDER ON THE THRUWAY MODIFIED SERIES 50 LAPS) - BILLY DECKER, Bill Trexler Jr., Bobby Varin, Stewart Friesen, Pat Ward, Ryan Phelps, Todd Burley, Chris Busta, Jim Davis, Willy Decker, Alan Johnson, Casey Williams, Danny Johnson, Ted Lamb, Matt Sheppard, Mark Kislowski, Alan Barker, Mike Bowman, Jason Rood, Elmo Reckner, Ronnie Johnson, Jim Gabriel Jr., Mark Flach, Matt DeLorenzo, Kenny Tremont Jr., Paul Kinney, Brett Hearn.

July 24th
Ferris Industries, Tombstone Saloon & Country Suburban

MODIFIED FEATURE FINISH (30 LAPS)-STEVE HULSIZER, Kenny Tremont, Ronnie Johnson, Stewart Friesen, Bobby Varin, Chris Busta, Casey Williams, Pat Ward, Ted Lamb, Jason Rood, Alan Johnson, Todd Burley, Paul Jensen, Pete Taylor, Bill Trexler, Jr., Paul Kinney, Matt Hulsizer, Alan Barker, Mark Kislowski, Brad Godshalk, Brian Murphy, Phil Burkhart, Jr., Tim Mayne, and Willy Decker.
SPORTSMAN FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)-JEFF LESLIE, Tye Rood, Chris Mackey, Matt Janczuk, Claude Hutchings, Jr., Jim Rothwell, Randy Shantel, Mike Button, Jim Spano, Joe Harrington, Heath Carney, Jack Miller, Stephen Denton, Rich Townsend, Rocco Leone, Darren Keyser, Aaron Jacobs, Craig Pope, Brian Thomas, George Dyer, Jim Nagle, Steve Way, and AJ Filbeck.
PRO STOCK FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)- ROCKY WARNER, Tom Denton, Jeff Pastorella, Bret Belden, Mark Effner, Ed Ostrander, Glenn Forward, Dave Moyer, Dan Lashure, Ivan Joslin, Jim Grippen, Bill Knapp, Jeremy Vunk, Chris Carr, and Jim Normoyle.
PURE STOCK FEATURE FINISH (15 LAPS)-ROB THIEME, Frank Hyatt, Ricky Breed, Ron Hawker, Dave Pope, Phil Norman, Bill Mason, Stan Clark, Scott Wheelock, Chris Cunningham, Jim Thomas, Bryan Owens, Jim Richmond, Ernie Staelens, and Keith Stevenson.
July 17th
GARDNERíS LANDSCAPES, HI-SKOR LANES, AND UPSTATE SPRAY FOAM INSULATION RACE SUMMARY
MODIFIED FEATURE FINISH (30 LAPS)- PAUL KINNEY, Pat Ward, Stewart Friesen, Alan Johnson, Todd Burley, Paul Jensen, Kenny Tremont, Bill Trexler Jr., Bobby Varin, Chris Busta, Pete Taylor, mark Kislowksi, Ronnie Johnson, Ted Lamb, Willy Decker, Casey Williams, Alan Barker, Jason Rood, Matt Hulsizer, Brian Murphy, Steve Hulsizer, Tim Mayne, and Brad Godshalk.
SPORTSMAN FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)- MATT JANCZUK, Chris Mackey, Jim Rothwell, Steve Way, Jeff Leslie, AJ Filbeck, Claude Hutchings Jr., Ty Rood, Jack Miller, Stephen Denton, Mike Button, Joe Harrington, Rich Townsend, Heath Carney, Darren Keyser, Aaron Jacobs, Randy Shantel, Rocco Leone, Bobby Heinz, George Dyer, Craig Pope, Jim Nagle, Brian Thomas, Bryan Lopus, and Jeff Gill.
PRO STOCK FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)- SHAWN FROST, Bret Belden, Tom Denton, Rocky Warner, Mark Effner, Chris Carr, Jeremy Vunk, Dave Moyer, Ed Ostrander, Jim Normoyle, Bill Knapp, Luke Horning, Dan Lashure, Jim Grippen, John Bradt, and Glenn Forward.
PURE STOCK FEATURE FINISH (15 LAPS)- RICKY BREED, Dave Pope, Stan Clark, Bill Mason, Rob Thieme, Keith Stevenson, Chris Cunningham, Ron Hawker, Jim Thomas, Andy Sefcheck, Scott Wheelock, Jim Richmond, Frank Hyatt, Ernie Staelens, and Bryan Owens.
CRSA SPRINT FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)- JOSH PIENIAZEK, Jeff Vansteenburg, Danny Varin, John Virgilio, Tyler Rice, John Cunningham, Jamie Christian, Billy Jaycox, Tyler Charland, Chad King, Brett Jaycox, Chuck Alessi, Brittany Tresch, Art Kiser, Tommy Martocci, Warren Alexson, Frank Lieto, Matt Priscott, and Phil Peworchik Jr. DNS-JR Hurlburt.


July 14th -
FAN APPRECIATION AND MIRABITO FUEL GROUP NIGHT RACE SUMMARY
PRO STOCK FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)-ROCKY WARNER, Tom Denton, Mark Effner, Ed Ostrander, Bret Belden, Bill Knapp, Shawn Frost, Glenn Forward, Chris Carr, Jim Normoyle, Dan Lashure, Dave Arbes, Jim Grippen, Dave Moyer, and Brian VanDusen.
MODIFIED FEATURE FINISH (30 LAPS)- STEWART FRIESEN, Bobby Varin, Ronnie Johnson, Ted Lamb, Mark Kislowski, Jason Rood, Alan Johnson, Todd Burley, Matt Sheppard, Pat Ward, Bill Trexler Jr., Paul Jensen, Kenny Tremont, Willy Decker, Matt Hulsizer, Chris Busta, Brian Murphy, Casey Williams, Pete Taylor, Mike Ward, Tim Mayne, Randy Chrysler, Steve Hulsizer, Phil Burkhart Jr., Paul Kinney, and Jimmy Phelps.
SPORTSMAN FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)-AJ FILBECK, Matt Janczuk, Jim Nagle, Claude Hutchings Jr., Jeff Leslie, Chris Mackey, Mike Button, Randy Shantel, Jim Rothwell, Bill Shantel Jr., Stephen Denton, Craig Pope, Jack Miller, Aaron Jacobs, Joe Harrington, Bobby Heinz, Rocco Leone, Darren Keyser, George Dyer, Brian Thomas, Ty Rood, Brian Lupos, and Steve Way.
PURE STOCK FEATURE FINISH (15 LAPS)- RON HAWKER, Dave Bruno, Frank Hyatt, Stan Clark, Bill Mason, Ricky Breed, Chris Cunningham, Keith Stevenson, Jim Thomas, Scott Wheelock, Andy Sefcheck, Brent Tardy, Mike Kazlawskas, Ernie Staelens, Dave Pope, Rob Thieme, Jim Richmond, Bryan Owens, and Phil Norman.

July 10th
BILL COLE RACE SUMMARY
MODIFIED FEATURE FINISH (30 LAPS)- STEWART FRIESEN, Bill Trexler Jr., Ronnie Johnson, Alan Barker, Alan Johnson, Pat Ward, Willy Decker, Jason Rood, Todd Burley, Bobby Varin, Mark Kislowski, Paul Jensen, Chris Busta, Ted Lamb, Paul Kinney, Brian Murphy, Kenny Tremont, Pete Taylor, Casey Williams, Phil Burkhart Jr., Tim Mayne, Dale Planck, Steve Hulsizer, Mark Flach, and Matt Hulsizer.
SPORTSMAN FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)-MATT JANCZUK, AJ Filbeck, Jim Rothwell, Claude Hutchings Jr., Jeff Leslie, Randy Shantel, Steve Way, Jim Nagle, Mike Button, Jack Miller, Robert Bublak Jr., Darren Keyser, Joe Harrington, Stephen Denton, Ty Rood, Aaron Jacobs, Bobby Heinz, Craig Pope, Bryan Lopus, Brian Thomas, Justin Lindsley, Chris Mackey, Rich Townsend, Heath Carney, and Jeff Gill. DNS- Pat Jones and George Dyer.
PRO STOCK FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)-TOM DENTON, Bill Knapp, Mark Effner, Bret Belden, Ed Ostrander, Chris Carr, Shawn Frost, Dave Moyer, Jim Normoyle, Jeremy Vunk, Dan Lashure, Rick Duanehauer, Glenn Forward, and Rocky Warner.
PURE STOCK FEATURE FINISH (15 LAPS)-RON HAWKER, Dave Pope, Frank Hyatt, Chris Cunningham, Ricky Breed, Phil Norman, Stan Clark, Rob Thieme, Brent Tardy, Scott Wheelock, Jim Thomas, Keith Stevenson, Bill Mason, Bryan Owens, Ernie Staelens, Bill Trexler Sr., and Andy Sefcheck.

June 26th
TOM COLE AND BILL HERRIGíS AUTO PARTS RACE SUMMARY
MODIFIED FEATURE FINISH (30 LAPS)-ALAN JOHNSON, Kenny Tremont, Bobby Varin, Todd Burley, Pat Ward, Stewart Friesen, Bill Trexler Jr., Dale Planck, Brad Alger, Steve Hulsizer, Ronnie Johnson, Alan Barker, Ted Lamb, Chris Busta, Jason Rood, Casey Williams, Paul Jensen, Paul Kinney, Brad Godshalk, Mark Kislowski, Mark Flach, Phil Burkhart Jr., Mike Ward, Joe August Jr., Willy Decker, and Danny Varin. DNS-Tim Mayne.
SPORTSMAN FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)- JEFF LESLIE, Matt Janczuk, AJ Filbeck, Steve Way, Chris Mackey, Jim Rothwell, Claude Hutchings Jr., Jim Nagle, Robert Bublak Jr., Darren Keyser, Stephen Denton, Joe Harrington, Rick Lamont, Randy Shantel, Heath Carney, Aaron Jacobs, Craig Pope, Rocco Leone, Bobby Heintz, Casey Bavlick, Bryan Lopus, Jack Miller, Brian Thomas, and Richard Townsend. DNQ-George Dyer, Mike Burdo, Craig Ritchie, Pat Jones, Justin Lindsey, and Ty Rood.
PRO STOCK BEST OF FOUR SERIES FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)-SHAWN FROST, Rocky Warner, AJ Digsby, Mark Effner, Bret Belden, Kenny Gates, Glenn Forward, Bill Knapp, Chris Carr, Jeremy Vunk, Jim Normoyle, Jim Grippen, Dennis Joslin, Dave Moyer, Rick Duanehauer, Dan Lashure, Ivan Joslin, and Tom Denton.
PURE STOCK FEATURE FINISH (15 LAPS)-RON HAWKER, Ricky Breed, Rob Thieme, Chris Cunningham, Dave Pope, Bill Mason, Scott Wheelock, Jim Thomas, Stan Clark, Brian Owens, Brian Johnson, Mike Kazlawskas, Ernie Staelens, Frank Hyatt, Nick Kowaleski, and Pete Koweleski.

June 19th
Triple B Welding and Canastota Kart Race Summary
MODIFIED FEATURE FINISH (30 LAPS)- STEWART FRIESEN, Paul Kinney, Ronnie Johnson, Bill Trexler Jr., Todd Burley, Kenny Tremont, Pat Ward, Willy Decker, Jason Rood, Dale Planck, Casey Williams, Ted Lamb, Mark Kislowski, Alan Barker, Brad Godshalk, Pete Taylor, Jeff Kotary, Phil Burkhart Jr., Bobby Varin, Brad Alger, Chris Busta, and Steve Hulsizer. DNS-Alan Johnson and Paul Jensen.
SPORTSMAN FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)- MATT JANCZUK, Jeff Leslie, Chris Mackey, Jim Rothwell, AJ Filbeck, Steve Way, Jim Nagle, Paul Carey, Brian Lupos, Claude Hutchings Jr., Randy Shantel, Richard Townsend, Robert Bublack Jr., Joe Harrington, Craig Pope, Bobby Heinz, Rocco Leone, Jack Miller, Stephen Denton, Aaron Jacobs, Darren Keyser, George Dyer, Brian Thomas, and Heath Carney. DNQ- George Ritchie, Pat Jones, John Scarborough, and Jeff Gill.
PRO STOCK FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)-MARK EFFNER, Bret Belden, Tom Denton, Rocky Warner, Shawn Frost, Bill Knapp, AJ Digsby, Glenn Forward, Chris Carr, Jim Normoyle, Jeremy Vunk, Dan Lashure, Jim Grippen, Dave Moyer, Rick Duanehauer, Ed Ostrander, Pete Broderson, and Glenn Weaver.
PURE STOCK FEATURE FINISH (15 LAPS)- RON HAWKER, Rob Thieme, Bill Mason, Frank Hyatt, Chris Cunningham, Dave Pope, Jim Thomas, Keith Stevenson, Phil Norman, Rick Breed, Scott Wheelock, Ernie Staelens, and Brian Owens.
MOD LITE FEATURE FINISH (15 LAPS)- RYAN CHARLAND, Joe Isabell, Jeremy Isabell, Gary Jeffries, Lowell Zehr, Jeff Isabell Jr., Jeff Blackburn, Mike Mullen, Rick Demo, Sam Usborne, Jason Broedel, Brett Crowther, and Lisa Thomas. DNS-Nick Graziano.

June 5th
LUTHER EXCAVATING & PARKS PAVING AND SEALING RACE SUMMARY
SPORTSMAN FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)-STEVE WAY, Matt Janczuk, AJ Filbeck, Jeff Leslie, Chris Mackey, Claude Hutchings Jr., Jim Nagle, Ricky Quick, Robert Bublack Jr., Joe Harrington, Aaron Jacobs, Randy Shantel, John DeForest, Jack Miller, Heath Carney, Darren Keyser, Stephen Denton, Bobby Heinz, Bryan Lupas, Craig Ritchie, Brian Thomas, George Dyer, Craig Pope, and Jeff Gill.
PRO STOCK FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)-BILL KNAPP, Rocky Warner, Glenn Forward, Tom Denton, Mark Effner, Bret Belden, Chris Carr, Jeff Pastorella, Ed Ostrander, Dave Moyer, AJ Digsby, Eric Vanderhoof, Jeremy Vunk, Dave Arbes, Don Lashure, Jim Normoyle, and Glenn Weaver.
MODIFIED FEATURE FINISH (30 LAPS)- STEWART FRIESEN, Ted Lamb, Willy Decker, Bobby Varin, Pat Ward, Jason Rood, Ronnie Johnson, Dale Planck, Paul Jensen, Todd Burley, Alan Barker, Alan Johnson, Mark Kislowski, Kenny Tremont, Paul Kinney, Bill Trexler Jr., Brad Alger, Casey Williams, Pete Taylor, Chris Busta, Steve Hulsizer, and Mitch Gibbs.
PURE STOCK FEATURE FINISH (15 LAPS)- CHRIS CUNNINGHAM, Bill Mason, Dave Pope, Phil Norman, Scott Wheelock, Brent Tardy, Ricky Breed, Frank Hyatt, Bill Trexler Sr., Ernie Staelens, Rob Thieme, Jim Thomas, Stan Clark, Ron Hawker, and Russ Marsden.

May 30th
Victoria 200 Official Results(100 laps)-BOBBY VARIN, Billy Decker, Ronnie Johnson, Stewart Friesen, Ryan Phelps, Matt Sheppard, Alan Johnson, Jimmy Phelps, Willy Decker, Pat Ward, Jeff Strunk, Jimmy Davis, Chad Brachmann, Larry Wight, Brett Hearn, Vic Coffey, Mitch Gibbs,Rick Laubach, Andy Bachetti, Danny Johnson, Frank Cozze Jr, Ryan Watt, Mark Kislowski, Tim McCreadie, Danny Varin, Elmo Reckner, Brett Tonkin, Justin Holland, Todd Burley, Kevin Bates, Brad Alger, Tim Fuller, and Danny Creeden.

Lap Leaders-Larry Wight(1-11), Ronnie Johnson(12), Ryan Phelps(13-23), Billy Decker(24-40), Bobby Varin (41-100)

May 29th
GATES-COLE ASSOCIATES RACE SUMMARY
MODIFIED FEATURE FINISH (30 LAPS)- BOBBY VARIN, Pat Ward, Stewart Friesen, Ronnie Johnson, Willy Decker, Andy Bachetti, Todd Burley, Mike Bowman, Jason Rood, Mitch Gibbs, Alan Johnson, Elmo Reckner, Bill Trexler Jr., Mark Kislowski, Paul Jensen, Chad Brachmann, Steve Hulsizer, Dan Vauter, Brad Alger, Jeremy Wilder, Casey Williams, Pete Taylor, Justin Holland, and Matt Delorenzo.
SPORTSMAN FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)- JEFF LESLIE, Chris Mackey, Matt Janczuk, Jim Rothwell, AJ Filbeck, Ricky Quick, Randy Shantel, Claude Hutchings Jr., Joe Harrington, Heath Carney, Craig Pope, Jack Miller, Bobby Heinz, Aaron Jacobs, Brian Lupos, Stephen Denton, Brian Thomas, Darren Keyser, Steve Way, Jim Nagle, and Jeff Gill.
PRO STOCK FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)- ROCKY WARNER, Tom Denton, Mark Effner, Bret Belden, Glenn Forward, Ed Ostrander, Chris Carr, Bill Knapp, Jim Normoyle, Jeff Pastorella, AJ Digsby, Dave Moyer, Glenn Weaver, Jeremy Vunk, Ivan Joslin, Dave Arbes, and Dan Lashure.
PURE STOCK FEATURE FINISH (15 LAPS)- RON HAWKER, Frank Hyatt, Dave Pope, Rob Thieme, Bill Mason, Ricky Breed, Chris Cunningham, Scott Wheelock, Jim Thomas, Bill Trexler Sr., Mike Kazlawskas, Stan Clark, Brian Owens, and Keith Stevenson.
EMPIRE SUPER SPRINT FEATURE FINISH (25 LAPS)- STEVE POIRIER, Chuck Hebing, Shawn Donath, Kevin Ward, Cory Sparks, Justin Barger, Lance Yonge, Jeff Cook, Michael Parent, Mike Stelter, Alain Bergeron, Josh Pieniazek, Matt Tanner, Dylan Swiernik, Charlie Donk, Tommy Wickham, Tyler Rand, Jared Fink, Anthony Cain, Paul Habeck, Mark Zemcik, and Warren Alexson.
Back to Results
Back to 2012 Results